Page 1 of 1

Hubsan zino 2 firm ware 1.2.3

Posted: Mon Jan 04, 2021 6:26 am
by Mozes77
Screenshot_20210104-123337.jpg
Screenshot_20210104-123337.jpg (1014.58 KiB) Viewed 5839 times
i
Hallo ,
i try to update zino 2 whit the zino 2 app but the update have stop add 99%. and now i have a problem that i can not fly my zino 2. because the remote control is telling my that the update was not finish. update 1.2.3. the update is very big. what can i do for this problem. how i can resset the zino 2.

Re: Hubsan zino 2 firm ware 1.2.3

Posted: Tue Feb 02, 2021 8:36 am
by me_4c2dekQvrw
I have a similar problem, i ve started the update and then it said that it needs a sd card. It doesnt read my sd and I cant format it because when i login it shows the firmware update window l. Any solutions?

Re: Hubsan zino 2 firm ware 1.2.3

Posted: Tue Feb 09, 2021 2:23 pm
by me_4eb0bEsElq
Hello guys, according message on image attached, you should format the SD card as FAT32. You could use a program called Ruffus, if you SD Card is more than 64Gb. But, If the card is less than 64Gb the windows is able to do that.

I have the same problem with my Zino2. Stopped in 99% and the battery runs out and the updation don´t finished. My question is, why Hubsan create a Firmware if doesn´t work ? Other question, they does a lot of tests to have sure if is working.... I don´t think so.

Re: Hubsan zino 2 firm ware 1.2.3

Posted: Wed May 05, 2021 11:08 am
by me_eccd2biAoQ
can it be run?

Re: Hubsan zino 2 firm ware 1.2.3

Posted: Wed Jun 16, 2021 3:40 am
by Txipo
me_4eb0bEsElq wrote:
Tue Feb 09, 2021 2:23 pm
Hello guys, according message on image attached, you should format the SD card as FAT32. You could use a program called Ruffus, if you SD Card is more than 64Gb. But, If the card is less than 64Gb the windows is able to do that.

I have the same problem with my Zino2. Stopped in 99% and the battery runs out and the updation don´t finished. My question is, why Hubsan create a Firmware if doesn´t work ? Other question, they does a lot of tests to have sure if is working.... I don´t think so.
I had disame problem and I solve this using a diferent phone device.